LAC ST-LOUIS MÉRITAS

The Lac St-Louis Regional Association and their member associations, including the Club de Baseball St-Laurent, have joined forces to present an evening to reward excellence and involvement in baseball.

Meritas Procedure

Inspiration

2019

WINNERS

Daniel Wolf Unfasung (Mosquito B)

Andrew McKenna (Rookie Scorekeeper)

Christopher Chadirdjian (Regional Umpire of the Year)

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

FINALIST

Stéphane Beaulieu (Association Scorekeeper)

2018

WINNERS

Jayden Sabbagh (Rallye-Cap)

Nicholas Katsis (Midget B)

Mosquito B Giants (B-Team of the Year)

Noémie Lagarde (Rookie Scorekeeper)

Valérie Bolduc (Association Scorekeeper)

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

FINALISTS

Valérie Bolduc (Female Player of the Year - Competition)

Vivia Ma (Female Player of the Year)

2017

WINNER

Philippe Bell (Midget A)

FINALISTS

Jean Rainville (Midget B)

Stéphane Beaulieu (Rookie Scorekeeper)

2016

WINNERS

Vivia Ma (Mosquito A)

William St-Amant-Dyotte (Association Umpire)

FINALISTS

Camille Gendron (Pee-Wee B)

Geneviève Robitaille (Midget B)

2015

WINNERS

Eva Stornello (Mosquito B)

Valérie Bolduc (Pee-Wee A) Provincial Méritas Winner 

Vasili Colocythas (Atom A)

Charles-Antoine Pratt (Pee-Wee A)

Nicholas Agiomavritis (Bantam B)

Jean-Pascal Lalonde (Scorekeeper)

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

2014

WINNERS

Antoine Gendron (Atom B)

Phoenix Godding (Mosquito A)

Jorge Pablo Quintero-Doria (Bantam A)

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

FINALISTS

Karl Mikhail Soliven-Bergantinos (Rallye-Cap - Novice)

Yanni Baloukas (Pee-Wee A)

Simon Guidote (Midget B)

2013

WINNERS

Sandy Chatelois (Midget B)

John Babaroutsis (Midget B) Provincial Méritas Winner

FINALISTS

Yanni Dafniotis (Atom B)

2012

WINNERS

Tristan Vargas (Mosquito A)

Amy Parent (Pee-Wee B)

Moustique A Crush (A-Team of the Year)

Peter Favretto (A-Team Coach of the Year)

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

FINALISTS

Edgar Samuel Orozco (Rallye Cap - Novice)

Marc-André Robitaille (Bantam A)

Adam Wertheimer (Midget B)

2011

WINNERS

Samuel Perez (Mosquito B)

Maxime DiLullo (Bantam B)

Zachary Stein (Midget B)

Moustique B Angels (B-Team of the Year)

Peter Favretto (Coach of the Year)

FINALISTS

Arturo Lara (Pee-Wee B)

2010

WINNER

Tyler Favretto (Atom A)

FINALISTS

Geneviève Robitaille (Recreational Player of the Year - B-Team)

Stephen Thangathurai (Bantam B)

An Wang (Midget B)

2003

WINNER

Club de Baseball St-Laurent (Association of the Year)

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS/PARTNERS

Desjardins.jpg