2019 A-TEAMS

Players selected for an A-team will have 48 hours to accept the required invitation and commitment while paying the corresponding additional fees. If the specified steps are not followed before the end of the announced time limit, it will be assumed that the invitation to play on the A-Team has been declined and the child will be placed on a B-Team.

ATOM - MOSQUITO - PEEWEE

The supplemental fee is $85 and covers the registration to Lac St-Louis, uniform accessories and registration fee to play in a tournament.

 

BANTAM - MIDGET

The supplemental fee is $60 and covers the uniform accessories and registration fee to a tournament. Registration to Lac St-Louis is already covered in the registration fee since both A and B teams play in Lac St-Louis.

 

Please note that individual teams may subsequently request an additional fee for a team budget.

- PAYMENT OF THE SUPPLEMENTAL FEE - 

 

TOURNAMENTS

The tournaments in which our A-teams will participate in are:

Atom: Dollard-des-Ormeaux (June 18 - June 24)

Mosquito: Saint-Laurent (July 2 - July 7)

PeeWee: Blainville (June 23 - June 29)

Bantam: Pointe-aux-Trembles (June 22 - June 30)

Midget: Lakeshore (July 1 - July 7)

ATOM A

PLAYERS

  1. AKSHAY KAKKAR

  2. BIGAO CHEN

  3. CHRISTOPHER AROSEMENA

  4. JULIEN ROBICHAUD

  5. MATTHIAS ADIB

  6. NOAH NARLOCK

  7. OLIVIER GRÉGOIRE

  8. PETER JAMES PAPAKOSTAS

  9. RYU GODDING

  10. SOPHIA MORRITT

  11. VINCENT LOSFELD

  12. XAVIER BRULOTTE

HEAD COACH

  1. ROGER AROSEMENA

ASSISTANTS

TEAM MANAGER

MOSQUITO A

PLAYERS

  1. ANTOINE DESBOIS

  2. ETHAN MASHAAL

  3. ISAK UTIGER

  4. JACK HADDAD

  5. JEAN-SAMUEL ADIB

  6. KADEN PAULIN

  7. KOSTA DEAN KARAMINAS

  8. MATTHEW FERNANDEZ

  9. MIKO LAPALME

  10. PANAGIOTIS PANAGOPOULOS

  11. PIERRE-LUC BOULET

  12. YIANNI PAPADOPOULOS

HEAD COACH

  1. MENASHI MASHAAL

ASSISTANTS

TEAM MANAGER

PEEWEE A

JOUEURS

  1. ADAM LOULOS

  2. ANASTASI NIKOLOPOULOS

  3. DEMETRIUS JAMES MORRITT

  4. GEORGE TRIANTAFILLOU

  5. KAIN WOLF ÉLYSÉE

  6. KOSTA NIKOLOPOULOS

  7. MATTHEW REICH

  8. PHILIPPE NADEAU

  9. SAMUEL RAPPAPORT

  10. SHAYAN LONGUEIRA

  11. THOMAS GENDRON

  12. THOMAS WILSON

HEAD COACH

  1. BENOIT NADEAU

ASSISTANTS

  1. FERNANDO LONGUEIRA

  2. FRÉDERIC GENDRON

  3. MARK REICH

TEAM MANAGER

  1. DOMINIQUE CINELLI

BANTAM A

PLAYERS

  1. CHARLES-ANTOINE BOUCHER

  2. ELIAD OHANA

  3. ELLIOT GENEST-BINDING

  4. HENRI EID

  5. HENRI TURCOTTE

  6. JULIEN FERLAND

  7. KARANVEER DHILLON

  8. KIODI KAPITSKY

  9. MICHAEL REICH

  10. NATHAN BEAUDOIN

  11. VALERIE BOLDUC

  12. VIVIA MA

HEAD COACH

  1. PIERRE FERLAND

ASSISTANTS

  1. ALAIN TURCOTTE

TEAM MANAGER

MIDGET A

PLAYERS

  1. CHARLES-ANTOINE PRATT

  2. CHRISTOPHER CHADIRDJIAN

  3. ETHAN HAMBURG

  4. HUGO LAVIGNE

  5. JACOB RICHER

  6. JAMES TORRE

  7. JOSEPH DISTASIO

  8. MILAN PATEL

  9. NICHOLAS KATSIS

  10. OLIVIER NADEAU

  11. PANAGIOTIS LOULOUDAKIS

  12. THANASI HAMAKIOTIS

HEAD COACH

  1. FABIEN DUNSTAN

ASSISTANTS

  1. DANIEL RICHER

  2. JACK CHADIRDJIAN

  3. JOHN TORRE

TEAM MANAGER

  1. DAVE HAMBURG

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS/PARTNERS

Desjardins.jpg